PRIVACY POLICY
The following Privacy Policy will help you to understand how we collect and use your personal information. We may use your Personal Information for the following purposes:
To improve our services including to better understand your needs and requests and to tailor our products and services to better suit your desires.
To send you emails, newsletters, promotions and marketing material about our restaurant, function centre and/or themed events.
To secure and improve your use of our services.
To comply with any obligations imposed on us by law.

Sharing and Dealing with your Personal Information
If you provide Personal Information to us we will only use or disclose that information for the purposes of our business unless:

You consent to the use or disclosure of your Personal Information; or
You would reasonably expect that we will use or disclose your Personal Information for that purpose as, for example, making a booking on your behalf with an external service provider; or
As otherwise required by law or permitted by the Australian Privacy Principles.

You may request that you do not receive direct marketing communications from us. If you make a request, we will respond to that request as soon as reasonably practicable.

Contact us regarding our Privacy Policy
Questions or comments regarding our Privacy Policy should be directed in the first instance to the Director as follows:

Director, Email; sheree@rustons.com.au  
Write to: PO Box 692, Renmark SA 5341

If you have a complaint
If you feel that Rustons Restaurant & Functions has not treated your Personal Information in accordance with our Privacy Policy or in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles, we invite you to contact us by directing your complaint to the Director at the above address.

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.